Mariner Rewind Springs

Refine Parts List
Model/HP

(4 to 70)

Model/HP

Serial#

Rewind Spring

Merc 42498136-410721918-6506
Merc 4.54107220- UP18-6506
Merc 61408611-238738318-6506
Merc 7.52529895- UP18-6506
Mar 8M-677-000101- UP18-6519
Merc 9.8ALL18-6506
Mar 9.9M-682-000551-M-682-03288518-6519
Mark (10) 10ALL18-6506
Merc 101290910-145523918-6506
Mark (15) 15ALL18-6506
Merc 151288910-134969718-6506
Mar 15M-684-000101- UP18-6519
Merc 203537531-644397218-6506
Merc 201292910-353753018-6506
Mar 20M-653-07615- BELOW18-6519(1)
Mar 20M-653-07616- UP18-6519(1)
Mark (28) 22ALL18-6506
Merc 251467499-149933118-6506
Mar 25M-648-19025- BELOW18-6519(1)
Mar 28ALL18-6519
Merc 301271885-135694718-6506
Merc 351217222-127188418-6506
Merc 351356948-144813918-6506
Merc 351571114-196082618-6506
Merc 351960827-209727918-6507
Merc 352097832-225886318-6507
Merc 352300962-245306818-6507
Merc 352487558-287470318-6507
Merc 356445653- UP18-6507
Mark (55) 40831021- UP18-6506
Merc 401279685-147650918-6506
Merc 402874704-333625718-6507
Merc 403326258- UP18-6507
Merc 40C159200159200- UP18-6507
Mark (58) 451139538- UP18-6506
Merc 451476510-153156818-6506
Merc 501421113-211631718-6506
Merc 505531630- UP18-6507(4)
Merc 501770179- UP18-6507
Mark (75) 60ALL18-6506
Merc 60ALL18-6506
Merc 651542745-176504318-6506
Mark (78) 70ALL18-6506
Merc 70ALL18-6506

Model/HP

Serial#

Rewind Spring

Notes:
(1) : Above Prop Exhaust
(4) : 4 cyl. only
Refine Parts List
Model/HP

(4 to 70)
Blowout
Save 35% Off.
Rewind Spring - Sierra
Your Price: $25.99
Save: $4.53
(14% Off $30.52)
Part # 18-6506
Replaces OEM part #
  • MERCURY MARINE 24-29340T1
  • MERCURY MARINE 24-29340A1
 
Rewind Spring - Sierra
Your Price: $23.80 Discontinued
Save: $5.19
(17% Off $28.99)
Part # 18-6519
No Reviews | Write Review
 
Mallory Spring, Recoil Starter 9-51000
Spring Sale Price: $10.34 (Out of stock)
Save: $5.74
(35% Off $16.08)
Part # 9-51000
No Reviews | Write Review
Sierra
Average Customer Review for Rewind Spring - Sierra
Based On 1 Review
many thanks by Thomas - Henrico, VirginiaAugust 07, 2011
every thing fits great found the part instantly and shipping was perfect enjoyed boating knowing theres still parts out there.Thank you
(0 of 1 people found this review helpful)
Was this review helpful?
This product ships in 1 to 3 business days.

Add to Cart and enter your Postal Code to determine the shipping charges and estimated delivery date.
* Most products and orders leave our warehouse in 1 business day. However, select items may take more processing time. Alaska and Hawaii orders please add 1 additional warehouse processing day.
Standard Shipping Policies
Great Boating Days are Ahead!
Enjoy Extra Discounts 5-20% Off During the SPRING SAVINGS SALE!
Great Boating Days are Ahead!
Enjoy Extra Discounts 5-20% Off During the SPRING SAVINGS SALE!