Mercury Rewind Springs

Refine Parts List
Model/HP

(4 to 70)

Model/HP

Serial#

Rewind Spring

Merc 42498136-410721918-6506
Merc 4.54107220- UP18-6506
Merc 61408611-238738318-6506
Merc 7.52529895- UP18-6506
Mar 8M-677-000101- UP18-6519
Merc 9.8ALL18-6506
Mar 9.9M-682-000551-M-682-03288518-6519
Mark (10) 10ALL18-6506
Merc 101290910-145523918-6506
Mark (15) 15ALL18-6506
Merc 151288910-134969718-6506
Mar 15M-684-000101- UP18-6519
Merc 203537531-644397218-6506
Merc 201292910-353753018-6506
Mar 20M-653-07615- BELOW18-6519(1)
Mar 20M-653-07616- UP18-6519(1)
Mark (28) 22ALL18-6506
Merc 251467499-149933118-6506
Mar 25M-648-19025- BELOW18-6519(1)
Mar 28ALL18-6519
Merc 301271885-135694718-6506
Merc 351217222-127188418-6506
Merc 351356948-144813918-6506
Merc 351571114-196082618-6506
Merc 351960827-209727918-6507
Merc 352097832-225886318-6507
Merc 352300962-245306818-6507
Merc 352487558-287470318-6507
Merc 356445653- UP18-6507
Mark (55) 40831021- UP18-6506
Merc 401279685-147650918-6506
Merc 402874704-333625718-6507
Merc 403326258- UP18-6507
Merc 40C159200159200- UP18-6507
Mark (58) 451139538- UP18-6506
Merc 451476510-153156818-6506
Merc 501421113-211631718-6506
Merc 505531630- UP18-6507(4)
Merc 501770179- UP18-6507
Mark (75) 60ALL18-6506
Merc 60ALL18-6506
Merc 651542745-176504318-6506
Mark (78) 70ALL18-6506
Merc 70ALL18-6506

Model/HP

Serial#

Rewind Spring

Notes:
(1) : Above Prop Exhaust
(4) : 4 cyl. only
Refine Parts List
Model/HP

(4 to 70)
Rewind Spring - Sierra
Your Price: $26.99
Save: $5.13
(15% Off $32.12)
Part # 18-6506 ValueShip™ Eligible
SHIPS TODAY!* if ordered in 12 hrs 23 mins. Replaces OEM part #
  • MERCURY MARINE 24-29340T1
  • MERCURY MARINE 24-29340A1
 
Rewind Spring - Sierra
Your Price: $23.80 Discontinued
Save: $5.19
(17% Off $28.99)
Part # 18-6519 ValueShip™ Eligible
No Reviews | Write Review | Ask Question
Sierra
Average Customer Review for Rewind Spring - Sierra
Based On 2 Reviews | Write Review
fit perfectly
by Dennis from Woodstock, Illinois on October 07, 2014
Perfect fit. Received the part in record time. Great instructional online help. When ever I need parts iboats is my first choice.
Was this review helpful?
many thanks
by Thomas from Henrico, Virginia on August 07, 2011
every thing fits great found the part instantly and shipping was perfect enjoyed boating knowing theres still parts out there.Thank you
(0 of 1 people found this review helpful)
Was this review helpful?
Ask a question for
Question & Answer Guidelines
This product ships in 1 business day.

Add to Cart and enter your Postal Code to determine the shipping charges and estimated delivery date.
* Most products and orders leave our warehouse in 1 business day. However, select items may take more processing time. Alaska and Hawaii orders please add 1 additional warehouse processing day.
Standard Shipping Policies